Actualité : 9ème école d'été de robotique chirurgicale - septembre 2019

9ème école d'été de robotique chirurgicale - septembre 2019

    • Monday September 23th
      • 08:00 - 08:15 Opening / Registration
      • 08:15 - 08:30 Welcome talk (P. Poignet)
      • 08:30 - 09:30 Introduction to Surgical Robotics (P. Poignet)
      • 09:30 - 10:30 Medical imaging I (D. Stoyanov)
      • 10:30 - 11:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
      • 11:00 - 12:30 Medical imaging II (D. Stoyanov)
      • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
      • 14:00 - 15:30 Control I (G. Morel)
      • 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
      • 16:00 - 17:30 Control II (G. Morel)
      • 17:30 - 19:00 Technical I (M. Tavakoli) 
      • 19:00 - onwards Welcoming cocktail
    • Tuesday September 24th
      • 08:15 - 10:30 Visual servoing (F. Nageotte)
      • 10:30 - 11:00 Poster teasing session 
      • 11:00 - 11:30 Break, Refreshments, and Poster Session (30') 
      • 11:30 - 13:00 Technical II (P. Jannin) 
      • 13:00 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
      • 14:00 - 15:30 Registration I (J. Troccaz)
      • 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
      • 16:00 - 17:30 Registration II (J. Troccaz)
      • 17:30 - 19:00 Technical III (J. Desai) 
    • Wednesday September 25th
      • 08:30 - 10:00 Technical IV (L. Soler)
      • 10:00 - 10:30 Poster teasing session 
      • 10:30 - 11:00 Break, Refreshments, and Poster Session (30') 
      • 11:00 - 12:30 Future trends in surgical robotics I (A. Menciassi)
      • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
      • 14:00 - 15:30 Clinical challenges @ Montpellier (M. de Boutray, C. Taoum, P-E Chammas)
      • 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
      • 16:00 - 17:30 Medical I (E. Stindel)
    • Thursday September 26th
      • 08:30 - 10:00 Technical V (C. Riviere)
      • 10:00 - 10:30 Poster teasing session 
      • 10:30 - 11:00 Break, Refreshments, and Poster Session (30') 
      • 11:00 - 12:30 Future trends in surgical robotics II (P. Fiorini)
      • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
      • 14:00 - 15:30 Modelling & Simulation I (C. Duriez) 
      • 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
      • 16:00 - 18:30 Modelling & Simulation II with Hands-on (Soft Robotics simulation)
    • Friday September 27th
      • 08:15 - 09:00 Bus transportation to LIRMM/Montpellier Medical School
      • 09:00 - 10:30 Technical VI (C. Bergeles) 
      • 10:30 - 11:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
      • 11:00 - 12:30 Technical VII (E. Vander Poorten) 
      • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at LIRMM/Medical School
      • 14:00 - 15:00 LIRMM-Medical School demonstrations 
      • 15:00 - 17:00 Industrial Forum & Clinical Hands on sessions (during break) 
      • 17:30 - 19:30 Social event downtown Montpellier
      • 19:30 - onwards Free evening 
      • 23:00 - 23:30 Bus transportation to Belamabra Club (time to be confirmed later) 
  • Saturday September 28th
    • 09:00 - 10:30 Medical II (J. Hubert)
    • 10:30 - 11:00 Break and Refreshments (30') 
    • 11:00 - 12:30 Technical VIII (R. Taylor) 
    • 12:30 - 13:00 Evaluation and closing session (P. Poignet & N. Zemiti) 
    • 13:00 - 14:30 Lunch at Belambra
    • 15:00 - onwards Bus transportation to Montpellier airport and to Montpellier downtown (time to be confirmed later)