Program Committee Board

NameCountry
Akkermans HansNL
Brinkkemper SjaakNL
Dubois EricLuxembourg
Eder JohannAustria
Loucopoulos PericlesUK
Opdahl AndreasNorway
Pastor Lopez OscarSpain
Pernici BarbaraItaly
Persson AnneSweden
Pohl KlausGermany
Rolland ColetteFrance
Soffer PninaIsrael

Organising Committee

Advisory Committee

Bubenko Janis JrRoyal Institute of TechnologySweden
Rolland ColetteUniversity of Paris 1 SorbonneFrance
Solvberg ArneNorwegian University of Science and TechnologyNorway

General Chair

MichelUniversity of GenevaSwitzerland

Program Chair

ZohraUniversity of Montpellier 2France

Workshop Co-Chairs

Franch XavierUniversity of CatalognaSpain
Hunt ElaETHZSwitzerland

Tutorial and Panel Co-Chairs

Persson AnnUniversity of SkovdeSweden
Salinesi CamilleUniversity of Paris 1 SorbonneFrance

Publicity Chair

Nurcan SelminUniversity of Paris 1 SorbonneFrance

Sponsorship Chair

Roantree MarkDublin City UniversityIreland

Forum Chair

Woo CarsonUniversity of British Columbia, VancouverCanada

Doctoral Consortium Co-Chairs

McBrien PeterImperial College of LondonUK
Toumani FaroukUniversity of Clermont-FerrandFrance

Organization Chair

Coletta University of Montpellier 2France

Local Arrangement

Berger CNRS MontpellierFrance

Webmaster

Duchateau FabienUniversity of Montpellier 2France

Program Committee

NameCountry
Agerfalk Ireland
Akoka JackyFrance
Bajec MarkoSlovenia
Benatallah BoalemAustralia
Boudjlida NacerFrance
Bouzeghoub MokraneFrance
Casati FabioItaly
Castano SilvanaItaly
Castro JaelsonBrazil
Cauvet CorinneFrance
Dori DovIsrael
Dumas MarlonAustralia
Embley DavidUSA
Evermann JoergNew Zealand
Falcao e Cunha JoaoPortugal
Franch XavierSpain
Front France
Giorgini PaoloItaly
Godart ClaudeFrance
Gordijn JaapNL
Hacid Mohand-SaidFrance
Halpin TerryUSA
Hauswirth ManfredIreland
Heymans PatrickBelgium
Jarke MatthiasGermany
Jeusfeld ManfredNL
Johannesson PaulSweden
Jonkers HenkNL
Jorgensen HavardNorway
Kaschek RolandNew Zealand
Kirkova MariteLatvia
Krogstie JohnNorway
Laleau France
Lankhorst MarcBrazil
Leite JulioBrazil
Lyytinen KalleUSA
Maiden NeilUK
McBrien PeterUK
Mirbel IsabelleFrance
Missikoff MicheleItaly
Mouratidis HarisUK
Mylopoulos JohnCanada
Norrie MoiraSwitzerland
Oberweis AndreasGermany
AntoniSpain
Parsons JeffreyCanada
Petit Belgium
Pigneur YvesSwitzerland
Poels GertBelgium
Prakash NaveenIndia
Proper ErikNL
Ralyte JolitaSwitzerland
Regnell Sweden
Reichert ManfredNL
Roantree MarkIreland
Roel WieringaNL
Rosemann MichaelAustralia
Rossi MattiFinland
Rossi GustavoArgentina
Ryan KevinIreland
Saeki MotoshiJapan
Salinesi CamilleFrance
Shan Tony C.USA
Siau KengUSA
Sindre GuttormNorway
Snoeck MoniqueBelgium
ChantalFrance
Stirna JanisSweden
Taniar DavidAustralia
Thalheim BernhardGermany
Toumani FaroukFrance
Tsalgatidou AphroditeGreece
Valduriez PatrickFrance
Van Der Aalst WilNL
Vasilecas OlegasLithuania
Wand YairCanada
Weske MathiasGermany
Woo CarsonCanada
Yu EricCanada