Bandeau Top Site

POST-DOC Fellowship Program

GD Data Algorithms & Computations
   
  Name: Eniko SZEKELY
  Date: from 01/12/2011 to 04/06/2013
  Scientific Leader: A. MAS (IMAG)
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), CHU de Montpellier, UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS)
IRSTEA
  Subject: VIPP: towards a premature identification of the pathologies: discoveries of criteria
for the characterization of rare cells in the blood.
   
   
  Name: Eric Kergosien
  Date: from 02/01/2013 to 31/12/2013
  Scientific Leader: M. ROCHE (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), IRSTEA
  Subject: Extraction of spatial information for the analysis of impressions connected to the territory.
   
  Name: Raphaël MOURAD
  Date: from 01/12/2013 to 31/08/2014
  Scientific Leader: A.-M. CHIFFOLEAU (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), University College of London, ACHPS (Durban ZA), CPBSRD, IRD
  Subject: Biocomputing of the HIV-AIDS.
   
  Name: Julien DIENER
  Date: from 01/10/2013 to 30/09/2014
  Scientific Leader: C. GODIN (INRIA)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), University College of London, ACHPS (Durban ZA), CPBSRD, IRD
  Subject: RhizoScanHT: development of a computational platform for the broadband phenotyping
of root sachitecture.
   
  Name: Clément CARRE
  Date: from 01/10/2014 to 30/09/2015
  Scientific Leader: A. MAS (IMAG)
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), UMR 5004 BPMP (UM/SupAgro/CNRS/INRA)
  Subject: Experimentally Supervided Machine Learning of Gene Regulatory in Arabidopsis.
   
  Name: F. Ying Wang
  Date: from 17/11/2014 to 31/05/2015
  Scientific Leader: A. SALLABERY (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 91 TETIS (Irestea/AgroParisTech/CNRS/CIRAD)
  Subject: Visual Analytics for heterogeneous test streams.
   
  Name: Julien RABATEL
  Date: from 15/10/2015 to 14/04/2016
  Scientific Leader: A. SALLABERY (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 91 TETIS (Irestea/AgroParisTech/CNRS/CIRAD)
  Subject: Visual Analytics for heterogeneous test streams.
   
  Name: Mark JONES
  Date: from 01/12/2015 to 30/11/2016
  Scientific Leader: C. PAUL (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5554 ISE-M (UM/EPHE/CNRS/INRAP), UMR 1062 CBGP (SupAgro/INRA/Ird/CIRAD)
  Subject: Algorithms and Complexity for the Data-Clustering (AC/DC).
   
  Name: Yoan BONAVERO
  Date: from 01/12/2015 to 30/11/2016
  Scientific Leader: M. HUCHARD (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), Berger Levrault, french federation of Blind or visually impaired persons 
  Subject: Development of methods to improve the digital accessibility to the people in situation
of low vision.
   
  Name: PALACIOS RODRIGUEZ Fatima
  Date: from 01/01/2018 to 30/06/2019
  Scientific Leader: G. TOULEMONDE (LMGC)
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), UMR 5569 HSM (UM/CNRS), UR 546 BioSp (INRA) 
  Subject: Simulation of spaciotemporal processes integrating exterms to measure the flood risk:
semi- and not-parametrics appoaches
   
GD Modeling
   
  Name: Martins ALFONSO
  Date: from 01/11/2011 to 31/10/2012
  Scientific Leader: S. MENDEZ (IMAG)
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAg (UM/CNRS), UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5508 LMGC
(UM/CNRS)
  Subject: CoMons digital blood.
   
  Name: Supravat DEY
  Date: from 15/01/2015 to 14/01/2016
  Scientific Leader: E. PITARD (L2C)
  partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), Hôpital Nord Aix-Marseille, CHU Arnaud de Villeneuve Montpellier
  Subject: Collective motion and Fluctuations in bronchial epithelial tissue.
   
  Name: Anna DUPLEIX
  Date: from 29/08/2016 to 15/11/2018
  Scientific Leader: D. JULLIEN (LMGC)
  Partners: UMR 5508 LMGC (UM/CNRS), UPR 114 (CIRAD)
  Subject: Contributions of the material wood of hives in the activity and the health of the colonies
of bees. The case of the sweet chestnut tree.
   
  Name: Marie MAUMUS
  Date: from 01/09/2016 to 31/08/2017
  Scientific Leader: P. CAÑADAS (LMGC)
  Partners: UMR 5508 LMGC (UM/CNRS), U 1183 IMRB (INSERM)
  Subject: Digital Modeling of the growth of the cartilage under mechanical constraints.
Confrontations in mechanical and biological analyses on the model of
"micropellets" of in vitro cartilage.
   
  Name: Maria CRESPO MOYA
  Date: from 01/01/2017 to 31/12/2017
  Scientific Leader: A. RAPAPORT (MISTEA)
  Partners: UMR 0729 MISTEA (SupAgro/INRA), LEMON (Inria), UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), 
UMR 5635 IEM (UM/CNRS), MODEMIC (INRA), Madrid University
  Subject: Modelization, Simulation and optimization of the refill of lakes by means of treated waters.
   
  Name: LEHNEBACH Romain
  Date: from 01/09/2017 to 31/08/2018
  Scientific Leader: T. ALMERAS
  Partners: UMR 5508 LMGC (UM/CNRS), UMR 5120 AMAP (UM/CNRS/IRD/CIRAD)-UMR
0931 (INRA)
  Subject: MechaBark: diversity of contribution of the bark to the mechanical functions of trees
   
  Name: MUTABARUKA Patrick
  Date: from 01/09/2018 to 31/08/2019
  Scientific Leader: F. RADJAI (LMGC)
  Partners: UMR 5508 LMGC (UM/CNRS), UMR 5120 AMAP (UM/CNRS/IRD/CIRAD)-UMR
0931 (INRA), UMR 1208 IATE (CIRAD/UM/SupAgro/INRA)
  Subject: Bio-stabilization of granular soils 
   
GD Systems Model and Measure
   
  Name: Roberto LONGO
  Date: from 03/01/2012 to 02/01/2013
  Scientific Leader: D. LAUX (IES)
  Partners: UMR 5214 IES  (UM/CNRS), UMR 5508 LMGC (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Status-enhancing Ultrasonic spectroscopy and Ultrasound Methods: application in a 
biological anisotropic and heterogeneous material, the wood.
   
  Name: CHARBONNEAU Céline
  Date: from 15/01/2014 to 31/07/2014
  Scientific Leader: A. BANC (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 1208 IATE (CIRAD/UM/SupAgro/INRA)
  Subject: Development of a microfluidic device for the study of the structure and the rheology
of elastomeric proteins under controlled hydration.
   
  Name: Marcel WOLF
  Date: from 01/12/2014 to 30/05/2015
  Scientific Leader: A. BANC (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 1208 IATE (CIRAD/UM/SupAgro/INRA)
  Subject: Development of a microfluidic device for the study of the structure and the rheology
of elastomeric proteins under controlled hydration.
   
  Name: Jonathan BARES
  Date: from 01/12/2015 to 30/11/2016
  Scientific Leader: S. MORA (LMGC)
  Partners: UMR 5508 LMGC (UM/CNRS), MR 5120 AMAP (UM/CNRS/IRD/CIRAD)-UMR 0931
(INRA)
  Subject: Study experimental of the mechanical interactions ground-roots with the aim
of the stabilization of slopes and banks.
   
  Name: Thibault GAILLARD
  Date: from 01/01/2017 to 31/12/2017
  Scientific Leader: P. FABRE (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 7621 LOMIC (UPMC/CNRS), 
UMR 5253 ICGM (UM/CNRS), MR 1208 IATE (CIRAD/UM/SupAgro/INRA), Université de Mons,
LIMATB, EA 4250 LIMATB (UBS), Polymer source, Good fellow
  Subject: Study of the biodegradation of polymers in marine environment by atomic force microscopy.
   
  Name: NOURY Adrien
  Date: from 01/04/2017 to 30/09/2017
  Scientific Leader: V. JOURDAIN (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS
  Subject: Chains of biopolymers during their transport electrophoretic in a nanotube of
carbon individual NTC.
   
  Name: KRIBECHE Mohamed El Amine
  Date: from 01/10/2017 to 31/03/2018
  Scientific Leader: V. JOURDAIN (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS
  Subject: Chains of biopolymers during their transport electrophoretic in a nanotube of
carbon individual NTC.
   
IP Assistive Health
   
  Name: Mathieu Sanchez
  Date: from 01/01/2013 to 30/06/2013
  Scientific Leader: F. JOURDAN (LMGC)
  Partners: UMR 5144 LMGC (UM/CNRS), CHU Gui de Chauliac, UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Identification of the individual risk of breaks of the intra-cranial aneurysms.
   
  Name: Patrice QUINTANA
  Date: from 01/01/2013 to 31/12/2013
  Scientific Leader: B. CHARLOT (IES)
  Partners: UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), U 1021 INM (UM/INSERM)
  Subject: Microsystems and microfluidics circuits for the study of the regeneration axonal in the
sensory-motor system.
   
  Name: Makii MUTHALIB
  Date: from 01/09/2014 to 31/08/2015
  Scientific Leader: S. PERREY (EuroMov)
  Partners: EA 2991 EuroMov, Inria DEMAR, CHU Nîmes, University College London, Politecnico di Milano
  Subject: Development of neuromodulation-neuroimaging platform to investigate neuroplastic
modulation of brain networks for translation into stroke rehabilitation.
   
  Name: Luca LANOTTE
  Date: from 01/08/2015 to 31/07/2016
  Scientific Leader: B. CHARLOT (IES)
  Partners: UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS, UMR 5221 L2C
(UM/CNRS), CHU Montpellier, HORIBA MEDICAL Montpellier
  Subject: Trilobed forms in the aggregation of red blood cells under flow: the rheology of the blood
   
  Name: Dario DONNARUMMA
  Date: from 01/06/2015 to 30/05/2016
  Scientific Leader: M. GROSS (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5237 CRBM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5048 UM/CNRS
U 1054 INSERM CBS, UMR 5247 IBMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5235 DIMNP (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Embryonic blood microcirculation in various animal models studied by digital holography.
   
  Name: Liesjet VAN DOKKUM
  Date: from 01/10/2015 to 30/09/2016
  Scientific Leader: F. MOLINO (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), CHU Gui de Chauliac
  Subject: Elaboration of a predictive tool in preoperative schedule: new approach of maps MRI
of intellectual anatomo-functional connectivity.
   
  Name: Yen-Shu WU
  Date: from 01/11/2016 to 31/10/2017
  Scientific Leader: M. HAYASHIBE (INRIA)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS/Inria), EA 2991 EuroMov (UM), CHU de Nîmes, CHU de
Montpelier
  Subject: Control of Arm Synergies After a Stroke (CASAS).
   
  Name: NITIN RAWAT
  Date: from 04/05/2017 to 05/12/2017
  Scientific Leader: M. GROSS (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5237 CRBM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5048 UM/CNRS
U 1054 INSERM CBS, UMR 5247 IBMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5235 DIMNP (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Continuation of the study by holography of the microcomputing embryonic blood
circulation in diverse animal models.
   
IP Monitoring Environment
   
  Name: Sébastien Lengagne
  Date: from 01/11/2011 to 01/12/2012
  Scientific Leader: S. DRUON (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), UPR 8001 LAAS (CNRS)
  Subject: Hexapod robot for the work in fragile environment.
   
  Name: SIDORE Marlon
  Date: from 01/12/2018 to 30/11/2019
  Scientific Leader: J. TORRES (IES)
  Partners: UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), MR 5235 DIMNP (UM/CNRS),
UMR 5237 CRBM (UM/CNRS), T-waves Technologies
  Subject: Electromagnetic interactions with long ranges between proteins: application in the enzymes of the agent of the malaria
   
IP DNA and Genomes
   
  Name: Jean-Charles Walter
  Date: from 15/01/2013 to 14/01/2014
  Scientific Leader: A. PARMEGGIANI (L2C)
  Partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5235 DIMNP (UM/CNRS), Institut Curie, ICSMB
Aberdeen University (UK)
  Subject: Cytoplasm stochastic organization driven by motor-proteins and cytoskeleton reModeling: from models to numerical tools.
   
  Date: from 01/01/2015 to 30/06/2015
  Scientific Leader: A. PARMEGGIANI (L2C)
  Subject: Modeling genome dynamics and segregation in bacteria.
  partners: UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), UMR 5235 DIMNP (UM/CNRS),
UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS, 5100 LMGM (Toulouse 3/CNRS)
  Date: from 01/11/2016 to 31/10/2017
  Scientific Leader: PALMERI John (L2C)
  Subject: Physical Modeling of the Bacterial Genome during Active segregation.
   
  Name: Maxime HÉBRARD
  Date: from 01/06/2013 to 30/04/2014
  Scientific Leader: É. RIVALS (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), BIOM UMR 7232 UPMC/CNRS)
  Subject: Assembling the reference genome of a marine algae for assessing its biodiversity.
   
  Name: Jimmy VANDEL
  Date: from 01/06/2015 to 30/05/2016
  Scientific Leader: L. BREHELIN (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 7005 Icube (U Strasbourg/CNRS),
UMR 5535 IGMM (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Identification of the patterns involved in the regulation of microRNA.
   
  Name: MARIE SUEZ
  Date: from 01/09/2017 to 01/03/2019
  Scientific Leader: S. GUIDON (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), Institut Pasteur, UMR 5554 ISE-M (UM/EPHE/CNRS/INRAP), UMR 1062 CBGP (SupAgro/INRA/IRD/CIRAD)
  Subject: Bayesian methods and Graphic approaches for a better understanding of the molecular
evolution processes.
   
Flagship Projects
   
  Name: Luca LANOTTE
  Date: from 01/02/2017 to 31/01/2018
  Scientific Leader: F. NICOUD (IMAG)
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), UMR 5508 LMGC
(UM/CNRS), UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), CHU Gui de Chauliac and CHU Saint-Eloi),
UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS , UMR UM/CNRS 5203 U1191 INSERM IGF,
SYS2DIAG, LIBM, HORIBA MEDICAL
  FP RheoBlood
   
  Name: CLAVERIA Viviana
  Date: from 01/06/2017 to 31/10/2017
  Scientific Leader: NICOUD Franck (IMAG)
  Subject: Experiments on the rheology of blood
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), UMR 5508 LMGC
(UM/CNRS), UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), CHU Gui de Chauliac and CHU Saint-Eloi),
UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS , UMR UM/CNRS 5203 U1191 INSERM IGF,
SYS2DIAG, LIBM, HORIBA MEDICAL
  FP RheoBlood
   
  Name: MIDOU Dorian
  Date: from 15/05/2017 to 14/05/2018
  Scientific Leader: NICOUD Franck (IMAG)
  Partners: UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS), UMR 5214 IES (UM/CNRS), UMR 5508 LMGC
(UM/CNRS), UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS), CHU Gui de Chauliac and CHU Saint-Eloi),
UMR 5048 UM/CNRS U 1054 INSERM CBS , UMR UM/CNRS 5203 U1191 INSERM IGF,
SYS2DIAG, LIBM, HORIBA MEDICAL
  FP RheoBlood
   
   
InterLabEx Program
   
  Name: LINARD Benjamin
  Date: from 01/01/2018 to 30/06/2019
  Scientific Leader: PARDI Fabio (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 5554 ISE-M (UM/EPHE/CNRS/INRAP),
UMR 1334 AGAP (SupAgro/INRA/CIRAD/Ird)
  Subject: Orthology prediction: bridging the gap between graph-based and gene-tree-based
methods in the era of high-throughput sequencing (ORTHOLOGAP)
   
  Name: CORRÊA-PAVINATO Vitor-Antonio
  Date: from 01/09/2017 to 28/02/2018
  Scientific Leader: NAVASCUÉS Miguel (CBGP)
  Partners: UMR 1062 CBGP (SupAgro/INRA/Ird/CIRAD), UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Detection on of loci under selec on from temporal popula on genomic data through
ABC
random forest (ABC Selection)
   
  Name: ABRAHAO Elcio
  Date: from 01/02/2018 to 31/07/2019
  Scientific Leader: JONQUET Clément (LIRMM)
  Partners: UMR 5506 LIRMM (UM/CNRS), UMR 1208 IATE (CIRAD/UM/SupAgro/INRA)
UMR 0729 MISTEA (SupAgro/INRA), UMR _D 232 DIADE (UM/Ird/CIRAD)
  Subject: Lingua Franca in Agriculture and Biodiversity (LINGUA)
   
  Name: KALBOUSSI Nesrine 
  Scientific Leader: SINFORT Carole (ITAP)
  Partners: U ITAP (SupAgro/IRSTEA), UMR 0729 MISTEA (SupAgro/INRA)
  Subject: Optimisation of water and nutrient resources in agriculture, including treated waste water reuse (OPTI-REUSE)
   
  Name: HAN Lee Sue
  Date: from  01/10/2018 to 31/03/2020
  Scientific Leader: BONNET Pierre (AMAP)
  Partners: UMR 5120 AMAP (UM/CNRS/IRD/CIRAD)-UMR 0931 (INRA), UMR 5175 CEFE
(UM/EPHE/SupAgro/U Paul Valery/CNRS/Ird/INRA)
  Subject: Plant disease monitoring in crowdsourced image streams (PLANTHEALTH)
   
  Name: TEDORE Cynthia
  Date: from 01/09/2017 to 31/08/2018
  Scientific Leader: RENOULT Julien (CEFE)
  Partners: UMR 5175 CEFE (UM/EPHE/SupAgro/U Paul Valery/CNRS/Ird/INRA),
UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: The role of efficient coding in mate choice (EFFICHOICE)
   
  Name: GUYL Bastien 
  Date: from 01/09/2018 to 28/02/2019
  Scientific Leader: RENOULT Julien (CEFE)
  Partners: UMR 5175 CEFE (UM/EPHE/SupAgro/U Paul Valery/CNRS/Ird/INRA),
UMR 5221 L2C (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: The role of efficient coding in mate choice (EFFICHOICE)
   
  Name: GONZALEZ Álvaro Mateos 
  Date: from 01/12/2017 to 31/05/2019
  Scientific Leader: MARTIN Guillaume (ISEM)
  Partners: MR 5554 ISE-M (UM/EPHE/CNRS/INRAP), UMR 0729 MISTEA (SupaAgro/INRA),
UMR 5144 IMAG (UM/CNRS)
  Subject: Asexual adaptation under mutation selection and drift : stochastic and deterministic
dynamics (ASEXADAPT)