Back To Top
- Sunday September 22th
- 14:00 - 23:00 Participant Arrival at Belambra Club
- Monday September 23th
- 08:00 - 08:15 Opening / Registration
- 08:15 - 08:30 Welcome talk (P. Poignet)
- 08:30 - 09:30 Introduction to Surgical Robotics (P. Poignet)
- 09:30 - 10:30 Medical imaging I (D. Stoyanov)
- 10:30 - 11:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 11:00 - 12:30 Medical imaging II (D. Stoyanov)
- 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
- 14:00 - 15:30 Control I (G. Morel)
- 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 16:00 - 17:30 Control II (G. Morel)
- 17:30 - 19:00 Technical I (M. Tavakoli)
- 19:00 - onwards Welcoming cocktail
- Tuesday September 24th
- 08:15 - 10:30 Visual servoing (F. Nageotte)
- 10:30 - 11:00 Poster teasing session
- 11:00 - 11:30 Break, Refreshments, and Poster Session (30')
- 11:30 - 13:00 Technical II (P. Jannin)
- 13:00 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
- 14:00 - 15:30 Registration I (J. Troccaz)
- 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 16:00 - 17:30 Registration II (J. Troccaz)
- 17:30 - 19:00 Technical III (J. Desai)
- Wednesday September 25th
- 08:30 - 10:00 Technical IV (L. Soler)
- 10:00 - 10:30 Poster teasing session
- 10:30 - 11:00 Break, Refreshments, and Poster Session (30')
- 11:00 - 12:30 Future trends in surgical robotics I (A. Menciassi)
- 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
- 14:00 - 15:30 Clinical challenges @ Montpellier (M. de Boutray, C. Taoum, P-E Chammas)
- 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 16:00 - 17:30 Medical I (E. Stindel)
- 17:30 - 19:00 Technical V (G. Hattab)
- Thursday September 26th
- 08:30 - 10:00 Technical VI (C. Riviere)
- 10:00 - 10:30 Poster teasing session
- 10:30 - 11:00 Break, Refreshments, and Poster Session (30')
- 11:00 - 12:30 Future trends in surgical robotics II (P. Fiorini)
- 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at Belambra
- 14:00 - 15:30Modelling & Simulation I (C. Duriez)
- 15:30 - 16:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 16:00 - 18:30 Modelling & Simulation II with Hands-on (Soft Robotics simulation)
- Friday September 27th
- 08:15 - 09:00 Bus transportation to LIRMM/Montpellier Medical School
- 09:00 - 10:30 Technical VII (C. Bergeles)
- 10:30 - 11:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 11:00 - 12:30 Technical VIII (E. Vander Poorten)
- 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch at LIRMM/Medical School
- 14:00 - 15:00 LIRMM-Medical School demonstrations
- 15:00 - 17:00 Industrial Forum & Clinical Hands on sessions (during break)
- 17:30 - 19:30 Social event downtown Montpellier
- 19:30 - onwards Free evening
- 23:00 - 23:30 Bus transportation to Belamabra Club (time to be confirmed later)
- Saturday September 28th
- 09:00 - 10:30 Medical II (J. Hubert)
- 10:30 - 11:00 Break and Refreshments (30')
- 11:00 - 12:30 Technical IX (R. Taylor)
- 12:30 - 13:00 Evaluation and closing session (P. Poignet & N. Zemiti)
- 13:00 - 14:30 Lunch at Belambra
- 15:00 - onwards Bus transportation to Montpellier airport and to Montpellier downtown (time to be confirmed later)