Presentations
Invited talks
Accepted papers
- George Mertzios, Ignasi Sau and Shmuel Zaks.
A New Intersection Model and Improved Algorithms for Tolerance Graphs
- Lucia Draque Penso, Dieter Rautenbach and Jayme Luiz Szwarcfiter.
Cycles, Paths, Connectivity and Diameter in Distance Graphs
- Zhentao Li and Ignasi Sau.
Graph Partitioning and Traffic Grooming with Bounded Degree Request Graph
- Frank Kammer and Torsten Tholey.
The k-Disjoint Path Problem on Chordal Graphs Δ
- Shiri Chechik and David Peleg.
Low-Port Tree Representations
- Torben Hagerup.
An even simpler linear-time algorithm for verifying minimum spanning trees Δ
- Michael Fellows, Jiong Guo and Iyad Kanj.
The Parameterized Complexity of Some Minimum Label Problems
- Iyad Kanj, Andreas Wiese and Fenghui Zhang.
Local Algorithms for Edge Colorings in UDGs
- Shimon Shrem, Michal Stern and Martin Golumbic.
Smallest Odd Holes in Claw-Free Graphs
- Stéphane Grumbach and Zhilin Wu.
Logical locality entails frugal distributed computation over graphs (extended abstract)
- Bastian Katz, Ignaz Rutter and Gerhard Woeginger.
An algorithmic study of switch graphs
- Daniel Meister and Jan Arne Telle.
Chordal digraphs
- Yoshio Okamoto, Ryuhei Uehara and Takeaki Uno.
Counting the Number of Matchings in Chordal and Chordal Bipartite Graph Classes
- Gary MacGillivray, André Raspaud and Jacobus Swarts.
Injective Oriented Colourings
- Rajiv Gandhi, Bradford Greening, Jr, Sriram Pemmaraju and Rajiv Raman.
Sub-coloring and Hypocoloring Interval Graphs
- Petr Golovach, Jan Kratochvil and Ondrej Suchy.
Parameterized Complexity of Generalized Domination Problems
- Mamadou Moustapha Kanté and Michaël Rao.
Directed Rank-Width and Displit Decomposition
- Ilia Averbouch, Johann Makowsky and Peter Tittmann.
A Graph Polynomial Arising from Community Structure
- Gruia Calinescu, Cristina Fernandes and Hemanshu Kaul.
Maximum Series-Parallel Subgraph
- Hajo Broersma, Fedor Fomin, Pim van't Hof and Daniel Paulusma.
Fast exact algorithms for hamiltonicity in claw-free graphs
- Pim van't Hof, Marcin Kaminski and Daniel Paulusma.
Finding induced paths of given parity in claw-free graphs
- Sebastian Ordyniak and Stephan Kreutzer.
Distance d-Domination Games
- Frank Gurski and Egon Wanke.
On module-composed graphs
- Christophe Crespelle.
Fully Dynamic Representations of Interval Graphs
- Fedor Fomin, Daniel Lokshtanov and Saket Saurabh.
An Exact Algorithm for Minimum Distortion Embedding
- René Sitters and Alexander Grigoriev.
Connected feedback vertex set in planar graphs Δ
- Van Bang Le and Ngoc Tuy Nguyen.
Hardness Results and Efficient Algorithms for Graph Powers
- Henning Fernau, Serge Gaspers and Daniel Raible.
Exact and Parameterized Algorithms for Max Internal Spanning Tree