Go to Organizing Committee

Integrated Systems Design Track Co-Chairs:

Alessandro Cilardo, Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy

Zoran Stamenkovic, IHP, Frankfurt (Oder), Germany

Program Committee Members:

Selcuk Baktir, Bahcesehir University, TR

Lars Bauer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), DE

Valeriu Beiu, United Arab Emirates University, AE

Valentina Casola, Università di Napoli Federico II, IT

Anupam Chattopadhyay, Nanyang Technological University, SG

Deniz Dal, Ataturk University, TR

Petr Fišer, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ

Milos Krstic, IHP, Frankfurt (Oder), DE

Tiziana Margaria, Lero, IE

Mario Schölzel, IHP, Frankfurt (Oder), DE

Lukas Sekanina, Brno University of Technology, CZ

Muhammad Shafique, Vienna University of Technology, AT

Viera Stopjaková, Slovak University of Technology, SK

Jim Torresen, University of Oslo, NO


Integrated Systems Technology Track Co-Chairs:

Ioana Vatajelu, Laboratoire TIMA, CNRS, Grenoble, France

Rosa Rodriguez, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain

Program Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha, University of Tehran, IR

Nizamettin Aydin, Yildiz Technical University, TR

Hassen Aziza, IM2NP – Aix-Marseille Université, FR

Peyman Pouyan, TU Delft, NL

Fabrizio Riente, Politecnico di Torino, IT

Rosana Rodríguez Martínez, Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona, ES

Udo Schwalke, TU Darmstadt, DE

Ivan Szendiuch, Brno University of Technology, CZ

Walter M. Weber, Namlab gGmbH and Technische Universtität Dresden, DE

Murat Kaya Yapici, Sabanci University, TR


Integrated Systems Testing Track Co-Chairs:

Luigi Dilillo, LIRMM, Université de Montpellier/CNRS, France

Andreas Leininger, Intel Deutschland GmbH, Germany

Program Committee Members:

Eduardo Augusto Bezerra, UFSC, BR

Mohamed Azimane, NXP, NL

Mariane Comte, U. Montpellier / LIRMM, FR

Stephan Eggersglüß, DFKI Bremen, DE

Valentin Gherman, CEA, FR

Sebastian Huhn, DFKI Bremen, DE

Gildas Leger, Instituto de Microelectronica de Sevilla (IMSE-CNM-CSIC), ES

Liviu Miclea, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, RO

Alex Orailoglu, UC San Diego, US

Marco Ottavi, University of Rome “Tor Vergata”, IT

Paolo Prinetto, Politecnico di Torino, IT

Heiermann Ralf, Intel Germany Munich, DE

Suleyman Tosun, Hacettepe University, TR

Yiorgos Tsiatouhas, University of Ioannina, GR

Arnaud Virazel, LIRMM, FR

Xiaoqing Wen, Kyushu Institute of Technology, JP


Go to Organizing Committee

DTIS 2018