2nd Workshop on Graph Decompositions
Theoretical, Algorithmic and Logical Aspects

October 18-22, 2010

CIRM, Luminy, Marseille (France)



Organized by the French ANR project "Décomposition de graphes et algorithmes"



List of announced participants (last update 5th of October 2010)
  1. Isolde Alder (Goether University Frankfurt, Germany)
  2. David Auger (LRI, université Paris-Sud, France)
  3. Rémy Belmonte (Bergen University, Norway)
  4. Youssef Boudabbous (Université de Sfax, Tunisie)
  5. Nicolas Bousquet (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2, France)
  6. Mathilde Bouvel (CNRS, LaBRI, France)
  7. Binh-Minh Bui-Xuan (Bergen University, Norway)
  8. Frédérique Carrère (LaBRI, Université Bordeaux 1, France)
  9. Nicolas Catusse (LIF, Université de la Méditerranée, France)
  10. Mathieu Chapelle (LIFO, Université d'Orléans, France)
  11. Steve Chaplick (University of Toronto, Canada)
  12. Pierre Charbit (LIAFA, Université Paris 7, France)
  13. Bruno Courcelle (LaBRI, Université Bordeaux 1, France)
  14. Jean-François Couturier (LITA, Université de Metz, France)
  15. Jean Daligault (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2, France)
  16. Christian Delhomme (Université de la Réunion, France)
  17. Selma Djelloul (LRI, Université Paris 11, France)
  18. Frederic Dorn (University of Bergen, Norway)
  19. Irene Durand (LaBRI, Université Bordeaux 1, France)
  20. Mike Fellows (University of Newcastle, Australia)
  21. Fedor Fomin (University of Bergen, Norway)
  22. Eugenie Foustoucos (MPLA, University of Athens, Greece)
  23. Philippe Gambette (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2, France)
  24. Archontia Giannopoulou (University of Athens, Greece)
  25. Alain Guénoche (CNRS, IML, France)
  26. Sushmita Gupta (University of Southern Denmark)
  27. Michel Habib (LIAFA, Université Paris 7, France)
  28. Frédéric Havet (CNRS, Projet Mascotte INRIA, France)
  29. Petr Hlineny (Faculty of Informatics, MU Brno, Czech Republic)
  30. Labrini Kalantzi (MPLA, University of Athens, Greece)
  31. Mamadou Kanté (LIMOS, Université de Clermont-Ferrand, France)
  32. Barbara Koenig (Duisburg-Essen University, Germany)
  33. Daniel Kral (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  34. Philipp Krause (Goether University Frankfurt, Germany)
  35. Stefan Kreutzer (University of Oxford, England)
  36. Alexander Langer (RWTH Aachen, Germany)
  37. Benjamin Lévêque (CNRS, LIRMM, France)
  38. Vincent Limouzy (LIMOS, Université de Clermont-Ferrand, France)
  39. Daniel Lokshtanov (Bergen University, Norway)
  40. Frédéric Maffray (CNRS, GSCOP, France)
  41. Antoine Mamcarz (LIAFA, Université Paris 7, France)
  42. Arnaud Mary (LIMOS, Université de Clermont-Ferrand, France)
  43. Fabien de Montgolfier (LIAFA, Université Paris 7, France)
  44. Jaroslav Nesetril (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
  45. Nicolas Nisse (INRIA, projet Mascotte, France)
  46. Lhouari Nourine (LIMOS, Université de Clermont-Ferrand, France)
  47. Jan Obdrzalek (MU Brno, Czech Republic)
  48. Patrice Ossona de Mendez (CNRS, CAMS, Paris, France)
  49. Sang-Il Oum (KAIST, Korea)
  50. Christophe Paul (CNRS, LIRMM, France)
  51. Anthony Perez (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2, France)
  52. Reinhard Pichler (TU Wien, Austria)
  53. Mathieu Raffinot (CNRS, LIAFA, France)
  54. Fran Rosamond (University of Newcastle, Australia)
  55. Peter Rossmanith (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  56. Stefan Rümmele (TU Wien, Austria)
  57. Ignasi Sau (CNRS, LIRMM, France)
  58. Saket Saurabh (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai, India)
  59. Kevin Sol (LIRMM, Université Montpellier, France)
  60. Jan Arne Telle (University of Bergen, Norway)
  61. Ioan Todinca (LIFO, Université d'Orléans, France)
  62. Stéphan Thomassé (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2, France)
  63. Nicolas Trotignon (CNRS, LIAFA, France)
  64. Marie-Catherine Vilarem (LIRMM, Université de Montpellier, France)
  65. Yngve Villanger (University of Beren, Norway)
  66.  Fang Wei (University of Freiburg, Germany)